METALLISATION LIMITED

Company number 04953775

Registered office address
Peartree Lane, Dudley, West Midlands, DY2 0XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2020
due by 19 November 2020

Last statement dated 5 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28910 - Manufacture of machinery for metallurgy
  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Previous company names
Name Period
METALLISATION SERVICE LIMITED 20 Apr 2004 - 09 Feb 2010
FINCH GREEN LIMITED 05 Nov 2003 - 20 Apr 2004