CENTAUR MEDIA PLC

Company number 04948078

Registered office address
Floor M, 10 York Road, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2020
due by 11 December 2020

Last statement dated 30 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTAUR HOLDINGS PLC 26 Feb 2004 - 05 May 2006
CENTAUR HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Jan 2004 - 26 Feb 2004
DE FACTO 1093 LIMITED 30 Oct 2003 - 29 Jan 2004