BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CAMPAIGN FOR BETTER TRANSPORT CHARITABLE TRUST

Company number 04943428

Registered office address
70 Cowcross Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1M 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2018
due by 7 November 2018

Last statement dated 24 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSPORT 2000 TRUST 24 Oct 2003 - 11 Sep 2007