ASHGROVE GROUNDWORKS LTD

Company number 04941077

Registered office address
First Floor, Building 102 Wales 1 Business Park, Newport Road, Magor, Caldicot, Wales, NP26 3DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2020
due by 5 November 2020

Last statement dated 22 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
EDENSTONE VENTURES LIMITED 11 Apr 2011 - 01 Feb 2017
COTSWOLDGATE VENTURES LIMITED 28 Apr 2005 - 11 Apr 2011
COTSWOLDGATE FARINGDON LIMITED 19 Nov 2003 - 28 Apr 2005
MANDACO 357 LIMITED 22 Oct 2003 - 19 Nov 2003