HUDDERSFIELD DYEING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04923072

Registered office address
Canal Bank Dyeworks, Canal Street Leeds Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD1 6NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2019
due by 20 October 2019

Last statement dated 6 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
Previous company names
Name Period
HDC (HOLDINGS) COMPANY LIMITED 06 Oct 2003 - 08 Nov 2004