FERREXPO FINANCE PLC

Company number 04914716

Registered office address
55 St James's Street, London, SW1A 1LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2020
due by 13 October 2020

Last statement dated 29 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70221 - Financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FERREXPO FINANCE LIMITED 06 May 2010 - 06 May 2010
FERREXPO UK LIMITED 29 Sep 2003 - 06 May 2010