Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CLIMATE EXCHANGE LIMITED

Company number 04855333

Registered office address
C/O Legalinx Limited Churchill House, Churchill Way, Cardiff, Wales, CF10 2HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2019
due by 18 August 2019

Last statement dated 4 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHICAGO ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED 04 Aug 2003 - 27 Sep 2004