Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

UTILITA ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 04849181

Registered office address
Hutwood Court Bournemouth Road, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO53 3QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2019
due by 14 January 2020

Last statement dated 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
UTILITA ELECTRICITY LIMITED 29 Jul 2003 - 11 Aug 2011