BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GEMS EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04843024

Registered office address
100 Hills Road, Cambridge, CB2 1PH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 February 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
3E GEMS LIMITED 18 Nov 2004 - 03 Aug 2005
SCHOOL HEALTHCARE COMPANY LIMITED 23 Jul 2003 - 18 Nov 2004