AMIGO LOANS LTD

Company number 04841153

Registered office address
Nova, 118-128 Commercial Road, Bournemouth, England, BH2 5LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2020
due by 5 August 2020

Last statement dated 22 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
FINANCIAL PROCESSING UK LTD 16 Sep 2004 - 16 Mar 2012
LOAN LINE LTD 23 Jun 2004 - 16 Sep 2004
1ST CHOICE PARTY HIRE LIMITED 22 Jul 2003 - 23 Jun 2004