AS FIRE & RESCUE EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number 04840869

Registered office address
Unit 1 Papworth Business Park Stirling Way, Papworth Everard, Cambridge, England, CB23 3GY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2021
due by 5 August 2021

Last statement dated 22 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASFARE NO.1 LIMITED 02 Dec 2003 - 12 Dec 2003
ASFARE GROUP LIMITED 04 Nov 2003 - 02 Dec 2003
NEWINCCO 283 LIMITED 22 Jul 2003 - 04 Nov 2003