WORLDFOLIO LIMITED

Company number 04822228

Registered office address
Highland House, 165 The Broadway, Wimbledon, SW19 1NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 September 2019
due by 22 September 2019

Last statement dated 8 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63910 - News agency activities
  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
IFC REPORTS LIMITED 20 Sep 2007 - 14 Oct 2014
IMAGES, WORDS LIMITED 05 Jul 2003 - 20 Sep 2007