BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

VMS ONLINE LIMITED

Company number 04815364

Registered office address
9 The Crescent, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 4EA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2006
due by 30 April 2007

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2005

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 June 2016
due by 14 July 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 June 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7222 - Other software consultancy and supply
  • 7260 - Other computer related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VELOCITY MERCHANT SERVICES LIMITED 11 Sep 2006 - 14 Sep 2006
VELOCITY IT LIMITED 04 Aug 2003 - 11 Sep 2006
FLY BY NIGHT COMPUTER CONSULTANCY LIMITED 30 Jun 2003 - 04 Aug 2003