EMLC

Company number 04813638

Registered office address
Mha Macintyre Hudson 6th Floor, 2 London Wall Place, London, EC2Y 5AU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 June 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 May 2020
due by 8 June 2020

Last statement dated 25 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST MIDLANDS LEADERSHIP CENTRE 22 Oct 2003 - 16 Oct 2006
THE EAST MIDLANDS AFFILIATED CENTRE 27 Jun 2003 - 22 Oct 2003