THE OPENDEMOCRACY FOUNDATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF GLOBAL EDUCATION

Company number 04807614

Registered office address
C/O Green Accountancy Signal Court, Old Station Way, Eynsham, Oxford, England, OX29 4TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2020
due by 4 August 2020

Last statement dated 23 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OPENDEMOCRACY WORLDWIDE LTD 23 Jun 2003 - 09 Jan 2004