EXPRESS FURNITURE (DISTRIBUTORS) LIMITED

Company number 04807417

Registered office address
10th Floor Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
M & C HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Jun 2003 - 06 May 2004