JEWEL BLADE LIMITED

Company number 04798723

Registered office address
Owlerton Green, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S6 2BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2020
due by 1 July 2020

Last statement dated 17 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25730 - Manufacture of tools
Previous company names
Name Period
THE JEWEL BLADE COMPANY LIMITED 15 Jul 2003 - 13 Oct 2005
WAKECO (216) LIMITED 13 Jun 2003 - 15 Jul 2003