CITIZENS ADVICE SEFTON

Company number 04794809

Registered office address
297 Knowsley Road, Bootle, England, L20 5DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2021
due by 25 June 2021

Last statement dated 11 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIZENS ADVICE, SEFTON 05 Feb 2008 - 25 May 2012
CITIZENS ADVICE - CROSBY, FORMBY AND DISTRICT LTD 11 Jun 2003 - 05 Feb 2008