BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WHIPPERSNAPPERS CIC

Company number 04780019

Registered office address
Brockwell Lido, Dulwich Road, London, SE24 0PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
29 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2018
due by 12 June 2018

Last statement dated 29 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
WHIPPERSNAPPERS LTD 29 May 2003 - 12 May 2006