BIG ISSUE INVEST LIMITED

Company number 04764982

Registered office address
113-115 Fonthill Road, London, England, N4 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2019
due by 21 June 2019

Last statement dated 7 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BIGINVEST COMPANY LIMITED 29 Sep 2003 - 01 Sep 2008
SHELFCO (NO.2857) LIMITED 14 May 2003 - 29 Sep 2003