BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

JOHN SHAW & SON (COMMERCIALS) LIMITED

Company number 04739753

Registered office address
270 Leeds Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD1 6PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2019
due by 2 May 2019

Last statement dated 18 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN SHAW & SON COMMERCIALS LIMITED 18 Apr 2003 - 14 May 2003