INFINIS ACQUISITIONS

Company number 04731536

Registered office address
8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 1QH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 January 2015
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
11 April 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INFINIS ACQUISITIONS PLC 26 Sep 2006 - 26 Sep 2007
WRG ACQUISITIONS PLC 09 Dec 2004 - 26 Sep 2006
WRG ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 16 Nov 2004 - 09 Dec 2004
CHOLET ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 11 Apr 2003 - 16 Nov 2004