ADVOCACY SERVICES NORTH EAST WALES LTD

Company number 04707548

Registered office address
42 High Street Mold Flintshire, High Street, Mold, Wales, CH7 1BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2020
due by 10 April 2020

Last statement dated 27 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FLINTSHIRE ADVOCACY SERVICES LTD 23 Feb 2012 - 02 Apr 2015
FLINTSHIRE MENTAL HEALTH ADVOCACY SERVICES 21 Mar 2003 - 23 Feb 2012