MORRISON LIMITED

Company number 04700725

Registered office address
Lancaster House Lancaster Way, Ermine Business Park, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, PE29 6XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MORRISON PLC 13 Oct 2004 - 05 Mar 2013
AWG INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Jun 2003 - 13 Oct 2004
AWG SHELF 11 LIMITED 18 Mar 2003 - 16 Jun 2003