BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MARDOM CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 04683969

Registered office address
Hollywood House 76 Hollywood Lane, Wainscott, Rochester, Kent, ME3 8AR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2014
due by 30 September 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 3 March 2017
due by 17 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 3 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
SMART CARD SPECIALISTS LIMITED 03 Mar 2003 - 16 Nov 2007