BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BALUSTRADE UK LIMITED

Company number 04679674

Registered office address
Unit 3 Washington Street Industrial Estate, Washington Street, Dudley, West Midlands, DY2 9PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2019
due by 13 March 2019

Last statement dated 27 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
H & S FELLOWS LIMITED 02 Jul 2008 - 14 Aug 2008
BALUSTRADE UK LIMITED 02 Jul 2008 - 02 Jul 2008
H & S FELLOWS LIMITED 30 May 2003 - 02 Jul 2008
GW 205 LIMITED 26 Feb 2003 - 30 May 2003