BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CAFE SPORTS ENGLAND (LIVERPOOL) LTD

Company number 04672798

Registered office address
Yorkshire House, 18 Chapel Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 9AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2013
due by 30 June 2014

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2012

Confirmation statement

First statement date 20 February 2017
due by 6 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 20 February 2014
due by 20 March 2014

Last annual return made up to 20 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
CAFE SPORTS ENGLAND LIMITED 20 Feb 2003 - 20 Aug 2007