Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

DAWNUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 04645692

Registered office address
4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2020
due by 6 February 2020

Last statement dated 23 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DAWNUS PLANT LIMITED 23 Jan 2003 - 30 Mar 2011