BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NSS SERV LIMITED

Company number 04639027

Registered office address
Throgmorton, 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, England, RG1 8LS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWSMITH SERVICES LIMITED 03 Apr 2012 - 27 May 2015
NEWSMITH CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED 16 Jul 2003 - 03 Apr 2012
NEWSMITH CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED 13 Mar 2003 - 16 Jul 2003
STORESTALL LIMITED 16 Jan 2003 - 13 Mar 2003