BUTCOMBE BREWERY LIMITED

Company number 04631145

Registered office address
Cox's Green, Wrington, Bristol, BS40 5PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 26 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2021
due by 22 January 2021

Last statement dated 8 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
BARNCREST NO.163 LIMITED 08 Jan 2003 - 06 Mar 2003