BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE DELIVERY SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Company number 04597616

Registered office address
Inquesta Corporate Recovery & Insolvency, St Johns Terrace 11-15 New Road, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 1LS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2012
due by 31 March 2013

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2011

Confirmation statement

First statement date 21 November 2016
due by 5 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 21 November 2012
due by 19 December 2012

Last annual return made up to 21 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
CLARKS DIRECT (NORWICH) LIMITED 21 Nov 2002 - 15 Apr 2003