LEICESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 04593477

Registered office address
King Power Stadium, Filbert Way, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE2 7FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2019
due by 14 December 2019

Last statement dated 30 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LEICESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB PLC 20 Feb 2003 - 17 Apr 2007
NEW FOX PLC 24 Dec 2002 - 20 Feb 2003
WHISPERWAY PLC 18 Nov 2002 - 24 Dec 2002