Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

QINETIQ GROUP PLC

Company number 04586941

Registered office address
Cody Technology Park, Ively Road, Farnborough, Hampshire, England, GU14 0LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2019
due by 14 October 2019

Last statement dated 30 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
QINETIQ HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Nov 2002 - 08 Dec 2005