CENTRICA STORAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04573558

Registered office address
Woodland House, Woodland Park, Hessle, United Kingdom, HU13 0FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2020
due by 15 February 2020

Last statement dated 1 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRICA STORAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED. 08 Nov 2002 - 16 Mar 2018
ALNERY NO. 2299 LIMITED 25 Oct 2002 - 08 Nov 2002