GRUPO BIMBO UK LIMITED

Company number 04571039

Registered office address
Swinton Meadows Industrial, Estate Swinton, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S64 8AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2021
due by 1 April 2021

Last statement dated 18 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW YORK BAKERY COMPANY LIMITED 27 May 2014 - 29 Mar 2019
MAPLE LEAF BAKERY UK LIMITED 29 May 2007 - 27 May 2014
CANADA BREAD UK LIMITED 07 Nov 2002 - 29 May 2007
HALLCO 834 LIMITED 23 Oct 2002 - 07 Nov 2002