Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

IMPELLO LIMITED

Company number 04558469

Registered office address
Shell Energy House Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way, Coventry, England, CV4 8HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2019
due by 3 October 2019

Last statement dated 19 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPELLO PLC 28 Apr 2003 - 13 Sep 2017
IMPELLO LIMITED 09 Oct 2002 - 28 Apr 2003
IMPELLO PLC 09 Oct 2002 - 28 Apr 2003