BABCOCK MARINE & TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04539974

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2020
due by 18 November 2020

Last statement dated 7 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK MARINE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 23 Aug 2012 - 26 Oct 2012
GIBRALTAR INVESTMENTS (NO. 2) LIMITED 19 Sep 2002 - 23 Aug 2012