BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HIBISCUS INITIATIVES

Company number 04533442

Registered office address
Resource For London, 356 Holloway Road, London
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2018
due by 10 November 2018

Last statement dated 27 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HIBISCUS INITIATIVES LTD 09 Sep 2013 - 20 Nov 2014
FPWP HIBISCUS LIMITED 12 Sep 2002 - 09 Sep 2013