SANCTUARY CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED

Company number 04530029

Registered office address
Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street, Worcester, England, WR1 3ZQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2020
due by 21 October 2020

Last statement dated 9 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
EMBRACE (ENGLAND) LIMITED 30 Jun 2014 - 28 Mar 2018
EUROPEAN CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED 20 Dec 2004 - 30 Jun 2014
MANOR HOUSE NURSING HOME (MERTON) LIMITED 09 Sep 2002 - 20 Dec 2004