ZIPCAR (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04525217

Registered office address
Avis Budget House, Park Road, Bracknell, England, RG12 2EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2020
due by 15 October 2020

Last statement dated 3 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
STREETCAR LIMITED 31 May 2005 - 20 Dec 2011
PROLITA LIMITED 03 Sep 2002 - 31 May 2005