Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

REGENT BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Company number 04513751

Registered office address
2 Patmore Fields, Ugley, Hertfordshire, CM22 6JW
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2019
due by 30 August 2019

Last statement dated 16 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INSPECTOR HOME LIMITED 16 Aug 2002 - 20 Nov 2002