ENGIE URBAN ENERGY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04513466

Registered office address
Shared Services Centre Q3 Office, Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2020
due by 30 August 2020

Last statement dated 16 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COFELY DISTRICT ENERGY GROUP LIMITED 10 May 2010 - 29 Feb 2016
UTILICOM GROUP LIMITED 16 Aug 2002 - 10 May 2010