BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CITY PAPERS LIMITED

Company number 04513191

Registered office address
53 Wood Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL6 7NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2015
due by 31 May 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 August 2016
due by 15 August 2016

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names
Name Period
PAPER SALES LTD 16 Aug 2002 - 10 Mar 2008