NATIONAL GRID UK LIMITED

Company number 04508773

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2021
due by 15 August 2021

Last statement dated 1 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NGT UK LIMITED 21 Oct 2002 - 10 Oct 2005
INTERCEDE 1812 LIMITED 12 Aug 2002 - 21 Oct 2002