CARITAS - SOCIAL ACTION

Company number 04505111

Registered office address
Romero House 55, Westminster Bridge Road, London, SE1 7JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2021
due by 14 August 2021

Last statement dated 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CATHOLIC SOCIAL ACTION IN ENGLAND AND WALES 07 Aug 2002 - 28 Oct 2002