04487961 LIMITED

Company number 04487961

Registered office address
5th Floor, Grove House, 248a Marylebone Road, London, NW1 6BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 May 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 2002

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCHANT CAPITAL LIMITED 12 Apr 2007 - 22 Jan 2014
MERCHANT CAPITAL PLC 19 May 2003 - 12 Apr 2007
MERCHANT CAPITAL CORPORATE FINANCE PLC 13 Nov 2002 - 19 May 2003
MERCHANT CAPITAL CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED 29 Aug 2002 - 13 Nov 2002
NOVATION CAPITAL LIMITED 21 Aug 2002 - 29 Aug 2002
BURKANE LIMITED 17 Jul 2002 - 21 Aug 2002