BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HOUSE OF ILLUSTRATION

Company number 04484943

Registered office address
2 Granary Square, London, N1C 4BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2019
due by 21 July 2019

Last statement dated 7 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HOUSE OF ILLUSTRATION 25 Jul 2008 - 15 Jun 2009
MUSEUM OF ILLUSTRATION 03 Oct 2006 - 25 Jul 2008
THE QUENTIN BLAKE GALLERY OF ILLUSTRATION 22 Jul 2002 - 03 Oct 2006
THE QUENTIN BLAKE MUSEUM OF ILLUSTRATION 12 Jul 2002 - 22 Jul 2002