EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION

Company number 04464331

Registered office address
Trinity House Bede Academy, Sixth Avenue, Blyth, Northumberland, NE24 2SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2020
due by 3 July 2020

Last statement dated 19 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION 05 Apr 2004 - 14 Feb 2017
THE VARDY EDUCATIONAL CHARITIES 19 Jun 2002 - 05 Apr 2004