BBC STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 04463546

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC STUDIOS GROUP LIMITED 03 Apr 2018 - 01 Oct 2018
BBC VENTURES GROUP LIMITED 15 Aug 2002 - 03 Apr 2018
FFW 1987 LIMITED 18 Jun 2002 - 15 Aug 2002