MOUNTAIN TYRES LIMITED

Company number 04459331

Registered office address
Ffynonau Duon Farm, Pentwyn, Bargoed, Mid Glamorgan, CF81 9NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2021
due by 26 June 2021

Last statement dated 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22110 - Manufacture of rubber tyres and tubes; retreading and rebuilding of rubber tyres
Previous company names
Name Period
B L LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Jun 2002 - 09 Jun 2011